Movies
Popular
Now Playing
Top Rated
Upcoming
TV Shows
Popular
Top Rated
On TV
Airing Today
Genres
Action
Adventure
Animation
Comedy
Crime
Documentary
Drama
Family
Fantasy
History
Horror
Music
Mystery
Romance
Science Fiction
TV Movie
Thriller
War
Western
Popular People
Bahasa Indonesia
dansk
Deutsch
English
español
français
italiano
magyar
Nederlands
polski
português
română
slovenčina
svenska
Tiếng Việt
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
Ўзбек
Српски
български
русский
українська
ไทย
ქართული
简体中文
한국어
Known For
Acting
Popular
7.234
Birthday
1929-04-09
Place of Birth
Tokyo, Japan
Also Known As
大川橋蔵
Hashizô Ôkawa
Hashizo Okawa
Biography
Cast
Cantankerous Edo
1957
Warrior of the Wind
1964
The Christian Revolt
1962
Mask of the Moon
1961
Cruel Story of the Shogunate's Downfall
1964
The Red Shadow
1961
Secret of The Golden Spell
1958
The 47 Masterless Samurai
1959
Edo Purebreed
1961
The Shogun's Vault
1964
Drenched Swallow Gonpachi
1958
Seven from Edo
1958
The Phantom Goblin
1962
Heiji, the Detective
1967
The Paper Crane
1962
An Actor's Revenge
1959
Road of Chivalry
1960
Mission to Hell
1959
The Ako Retainers
1961
A Warrior's Flute
1955
Case of Umon: The Nanbanzame Murders
1961
Law in Ghost Island
1961
Black Thief
1964
Shimizu Port of Chivalry
1957
A Spectacular Showdown
1959
The Shogun’s Guard: Valor in Turbulence
1960
Happily Tied to the Road
1959
A Martial Crowd
1958
A Chivalrous Spirit
1958
Lord Mito
1957
Hoodlum Match
1965
Return of the One-Armed Swordsman
1960
Blooded Spear
1959
Falcon Magistrate
1957
Vanquished Foes
1964
Tragedy of the Coolie Samurai
1963
The Seven Vows, Part 3
1957
The Seven Vows
1956
The Seven Vows, Part 2
1957
Ukyunosuke on Patrol
1963
Revenge for His Lover
1962
Shingo's Original Challenge, Part 4
1960
Tengu Priest
1962
Tange Sazen and the Princess
1961
Mysteries of Edo
1956
Tattoo of Love
1963
Tange Sazen: Mystery of the Twin Dragons
1959
Scramble for Fortune
1956
Ukyunosuke's Reverse Ichimonji Cut
1964
Good Rascals
1962
Her Son Came Back
1958
Fighting Disposition
1958
Shingo's Original Challenge, Part 1 and 2
1959
The Envoy
1958
The Pirates
1960
Bored Hatamoto: Idle Vassal Tribute
1958
No Stronger Swords
1959
Shingo's Final Duel
1964
The Scarlet Cherry Lord
1958
The Third Contest
1965
A Young Warrior on Mount Fuji
1961
Case of a Young Lord 1
1956
The Mad Fox
1962
Castle of Flames
1960
Hanjiro of Kusama: Bird of Passage
1960
Case of a Young Lord 9: Black Camellia
1961
Tokaido Fullhouse
1963
Echo in the Mountains
1959
The Great Duel
1964
Mark of Blood
1962
Shingo's Original Challenge, Part 3
1960
The Lost Public Funds
1958
Case of a Young Lord 2
1956
Case of a Young Lord 8
1960
Case of a Young Lord 4: Bridal Robe in Blood
1957
Case of a Young Lord 7: Red Crane House
1958
Case of a Young Lord 3
1956
Bloody Battle at Dawn
1959
Lord Mito: All Star Version
1960
The Man Who Came to Shimizu Harbor
1960
Avenging Father
1956
The Happy Wanderer
1956
Chivalrous Nature
1965
Young Master Yakuza: Edoite Goblin
1963
Yakuza Vassal
1966
20 Duels of Young Shingo - Part 1
1961
20 Duels of Young Shingo - Part 2
1961
20 Duels of Young Shingo - Conclusion
1963
Mermaid Murder Case
1957
Glorious Standard Bearer
1957
The Fighting on The Trial
1957
Yakuza Official
1962
Grand Contest
1965
朱鞘罷り通る
1956
The Chivalrous Youth of Great Edo
1960
Wakasama samurai torimono-chō shin'ya no shi bijin
1957
Wakasama samurai torimonochō o keshō kumo
1962
Young Lord Yakuza
1961
Red peonies on the skin
1957
Lord Mito 2: The Nation's Vice Shogun
1959
旗本退屈男 謎の決闘状
1955
Ginpei From Koina: Migratory Bird of Winter
1983
若さま侍捕物帖魔の死美人屋敷
1956
crew