Movies
Popular
Now Playing
Top Rated
Upcoming
TV Shows
Popular
Top Rated
On TV
Airing Today
Genres
Action
Adventure
Animation
Comedy
Crime
Documentary
Drama
Family
Fantasy
History
Horror
Music
Mystery
Romance
Science Fiction
TV Movie
Thriller
War
Western
Popular People
Bahasa Indonesia
dansk
Deutsch
English
español
français
italiano
magyar
Nederlands
polski
português
română
slovenčina
svenska
Tiếng Việt
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
Ўзбек
Српски
български
русский
українська
ไทย
ქართული
简体中文
한국어
Known For
Acting
Popular
6.95
Birthday
1913-02-09
Place of Birth
Tokyo, Japan
Also Known As
加賀邦男
Kunio Kaga
Biography
Cast
The Day England Falls
1942
江戸忍法帖 七つの影
1963
Yakuza Princess of Edo
1961
G-men of Japan 2: Bloody Duel at Shipwreck Cape
1950
Travels of Lord Mito Pt.10: Demon Naruto
1956
Seven from Edo
1958
Ooka Seidan: Devil Image
1960
お洒落狂女
1952
Shinran
1960
Bloody Account of Jirocho: Duel at Akiba
1960
Eight Views of Samurai
1958
The Samurai Markets
1960
Glorious Standard Bearer
1957
Passion to Soar
1941
The Lord Takes a Bride
1957
Hawk of the North
1959
Diary of Good Conduct Matashiro: A beautiful bat
1961
Sasaki Kojiro
1957
Trouble Over Swords and Women: A Woman's Mind
1951
Trouble Over Swords and Women: Sword Light and Shooting Star
1951
Lord Mito 2: The Nation's Vice Shogun
1959
Mukōmizu no kenka kasa
1962
A Chivalrous Spirit
1958
The Abandoned Swords
1958
一本刀土俵入
1954
旗本退屈男 謎の決闘状
1955
Tsukiyo Karasu
1939
Woman's Police: Appointment with Danger
1970
Ghost Story on Passage
1958
Otoko dokyō no ayame kasa
1962
Goblin of Rashomon
1956
Jirocho’s Days of Youth: Boss of the Tokai Region
1960
Eight Brave Brothers 2
1959
Travels of Lord Mito Pt.9
1956
Travels of Lord Mito Pt.5
1954
Travels of Lord Mito Pt.4
1954
Isshin Tasuke: A World in Danger
1958
Bloody Account of Jirocho: Raid on the Road
1960
Nangoku Taiheiki
1954
続南国太平記 薩南の嵐
1954
旗本退屈男 謎の怪人屋敷
1954
はだか大名 後篇
1952
はだか大名 前篇
1952
Travels of Lord Mito: The Demon of Kagyuzaka
1955
直八子供旅
1958
Kunisada Chuji
1958
Tekka Wakashū
1962
Travels of Lord Mito Pt.7
1956
The Kingdom of Jirocho 1
1963
The Kingdom of Jirocho 2
1963
The Kingdom of Jirocho 3
1964
Minamoto Yoshitsune
1955
Street of Wandering Men
1963
鍔鳴浪人
1956
牢獄の花嫁
1955
Shinran, Part II
1960
Jirocho’s Days of Youth: The Youngest Boss in the Tokai Region
1961
Goblin's Highway
1957
Aoi Secret Book
1958
The Lord's spy
1964
Kanbei's Bargain Sale
1958
豪快三人男
1951
さくら盃 義兄弟
1969
Bored Hatamoto: Idle Vassal Tribute
1958
Masujiro Omura
1942
Ghost Ship Part 1
1957
旗本退屈男謎の伏魔殿
1955
照る日くもる日
1960
Japan Samurai: Niiro Tsuruchiyo
1955
The Domain: Kanto Legends of Chivalry
1965
Brothers of Fire
1960
Mito Komon Travelogue: The Hunchback Man of the Ghost Castle
1955
Ishimatsu: the One-Eyed Avenger
1960
Dawn of Judo
1970
Secret of the Golden Coin
1958
Yagyu Military Art: Jubei's Redemption
1963
The Third Ninja
1964
Lord Mito
1957
Magistrate Toyama 3: The Whirlwind Magistrate
1959
The Black Hooded Man
1955
The Black Hooded Man 2
1955
The Edo Official and Apprentice
1959
Official with a Tattoo
1960
旗本退屈男 どくろ屋敷
1954
旗本退屈男 謎の紅蓮塔
1957
Shadow Over Fuji
1957
Ninja's Weapon
1956
The Acrobats of Death
1959
The Shogun’s Guard, Shinsengumi
1958
A History of the Japanese Underworld
1968
Whistling Drifter
1961
Showdown at Lightning Pass
1962
Bloody Spear at Mount Fuji
1955
The Seven Vows, Part 2
1957
The Seven Vows, Part 3
1957
The Seven Vows
1956
Miyamoto Musashi
1961
Falcon Magistrate
1957
13 Assassins
1963
The Purple Hood
1958
Heavenly Dragon
1960
Travels of Hibari and Chiemi
1962
Fall of the Shogun's Militia
1954
The Ninja Hunt
1964
One-Eyed Detective
1953
Rebellion
1957
The Phantom Cat
1956
The Gambler's Law
1967
Lucky Adventurer Nobunaga Oda
1959
Samurai Knights
1961
Unwieldy Brothers
1960
The Sword Knows
1958
Ghostly Tales: The Shamisen
1962
Hibari’s Favorite 2
1960
A Gang of Five
1955
Souls in the Moonlight II
1958
Yakuza Hooligans
1966
Merciless Blade
1953
No Stronger Swords
1959
A Young Rabble 2
1959
Festival of Swordsmen
1961
Goblin in Stirrups
1959
A Young Warrior on Mount Fuji
1961
The Killing of Otsuya
1951
Drenched Swallow Gonpachi
1958
Tange Sazen
1952
Evil Man of Edo
1959
Case of a Young Lord 1
1956
Code Between Brothers 2
1966
Bloodiest Flower
1971
Death at an Old Mansion
1975
Sasaki Kojiro, Part 2
1957
Bride of Peacock Castle
1959
Road In the Mist
1963
The Envoy
1958
Scarier than the Devil
1960
Ukyunosuke on Patrol
1963
Fighting Disposition
1958
A Revengeful Raid
1962
Echo in the Mountains
1959
Sword of Destiny
1960
The Swordsman and the Actress
1955
Road of Chivalry
1960
Virtue in Spades
1956
Travels of Gonkuro
1961
Law in Ghost Island
1961
Cases of Hanshichi
1960
Company Buggers
1975
Showdown of Men
1966
The Spying Sorceress
1964
An Actor's Revenge
1959
Seventeen Ninja
1963
Lord Tokugawa Ieyasu
1965
Gamblers and Racketeers
1964
Little Tengu
1961
Good Rascals
1962
The Lost Public Funds
1958
Swordsman of the Two Sword Style
1956
Paper Crane Palanquin
1960
Shimizu Port of Chivalry
1957
Case of a Young Lord 2
1956
Case of a Young Lord 8
1960
The Scarlet Cherry Lord
1958
The Man Who Came to Shimizu Harbor
1960
The Forbidden Castle
1959
Judo vs. Karate
1966
A Spectacular Showdown
1959
Lords of Oppression
1957
Lords of Oppression 2
1957
The Happy Wanderer
1956
The Black Hooded Man 4
1956
The Unleashed Lord
1959
Three-Headed Tower
1956
Tales of a Drifter
1951
An Eagle Eyed Lord
1961
Castle of Revenge
1952
The Princess and the Bearded Lord
1962
Revenge for His Lover
1962
Young Master Yakuza: Edoite Goblin
1963
Tokaido Fullhouse
1963
The Fighting Magistrate
1955
The Jumping Magistrate
1952
Pirates Magistrate
1957
The Bloody Cherry Blossom Magistrate
1954
53 Stages of Action
1963
The Black Hooded Man Rides Again
1959
Yakuza of Ina
1960
Chuji for Sale
1935
crew